Committee

President (2017-2018):           Graham Roberts
President Elect:                        To be announced
Immediate Past President:    Chris Hopkins
Hon Secretary:                          Andrew Clark
Hon Treasurer:                         Robert Steemson
Programme Secretary:            Peter Manning
Competitions Secretary:         Richard Bown
COMMITTEE (surnames in alphabetical order):
John Ash, Richard BownAndrew ClarkRichard Chave-Cox, Simon GregoryMike Hudson, Barrie MacJannette, Peter Manning, Norman Oberheim, Graham RobertsRobert SteemsonRegina Wilkinson
OTHER ROLES / RESPONSIBILITIES:
Membership Secretary:                                                        Jim Counter
Print Portfolio Secretary:                                                      Eric Downer
IMAGinE Group Leader:                                                      Graham Roberts
InSight Group Leader:                                                          Richard Bown
Focus Group Leader:                                                             John Ash
Archivist:                                                                                 Regina Wilkinson
Exhibitions and Special Events Coordinator:                   Mike Hudson
Monday Meetings Room Steward:                                      Richard Chave-Cox
Workshops Managers:                                                          Andrew Clark and Robert Steemson
Publicity Manager:                                                                Graham Roberts
Equipment manager:                                                           Barrie MacJannette
Trophies manager:                                                                Norman Oberheim
Catering:                                                                                 Margaret Manning
YPU Delegates:                                                                      Richard Bown, Mike Hudson
Auditors:                                                                                Mike Joyce, Peter Wilson
Website Manager:                                                                Chris Hopkins
WEB TEAM (surnames in alphabetical order):
Peter Annear, John Ash (Team Leader)Andrew Clark, Chris Hopkins, Barrie MacJannette, Graham Roberts, Robert Steemson, Regina Wilkinson
LIFE VICE PRESIDENTS (surnames in alphabetical order):
Mike Brown, Jim Counter, Eric Downer, Peter Manning, B Preston, Theo Tompkin, Peter Wilson

Comments are closed.